4-H holds banquet

Michelle Pfeil | Agrilife Extension Office
The Mesquite 4-H club pictured left to right, back row: Caitlyn Nieschwitz, Johanna Hagen, Manager Sue Ann Smith, Weston Eisenhauer, Max Chessher, David Garcia, Ethan Ayala, Trey Hagen, Autumn Hagen, Mason Vick, Nathan Ricks and Manager Debbie Ward; next row: Emily Chessher, Kenley Everett, Madilyn Vick, Sarah Scharmann, Jacob Barrow, Ely Rankin, Holden Hagen, Stayton Hagen and Kendall Hagen; front row: Paige Read, Lilly Krause, Grayson Chessher, Colton Eisenhauer and Nic Hasler.

 

Michelle Pfeil | Agrilife Extension Office
La Parita 4-H Club, left to right, back row: Manager – Tasha Meyer, Jared Meyer, Cort Hindes, Levi Dickey, Joey Dickey, Cody Darrow, Beau Darrow and Chloe Jackson; middle row: Trevor Dickey, Cali Hindes, Ilyza Greene, and Joshua Dickey; front row: Brayden Stiremann, Trent Rubal, Jacob Rubel, Hailey Hannah, Micaela Darrow, Montana Aguliar, Cole Hannah and Koal Schaub.

 

 

Michelle Pfeil | Agrilife Extension Office
La Partia 4-H Club, left to right, back row: Manager – Tasha Meyer, Jared Meyer, Cort Hindes, Levi Dickey, Joey Dickey, Cody Darrow, Beau Darrow and Chloe Jackson; middle row: Trevor Dickey, Cali Hindes, Ilyza Greene, and Joshua Dickey; front row: Brayden Stiremann, Trent Rubal, Jacob Rubel, Hailey Hannah, Micaela Darrow, Montana Aguilar, Cole Hannah and Koal Schaub.

Michelle Pfeil | Agrilife Extension Office
Members of the Lytle 4-H club picking up their awards with new manager Jennifer Criswell, left. are (l to r): RoseCarlie Harold, Roberson Harold, Bree Ann Criswell and Alexandra Naegelin.

 

Michelle Pfeil | Agrilife Extension Office
Members of the Blackhill 4-H Club with their awards, left to right, Madison Lutz, McKenzie Lutz, Corgin King and manager, Kim Lutz.

 

Michelle Pfeil | Agrilife Extension Office
The Poteet 4-H Club, left to right, back row: Stephanie Scharmann, manager, Derek Scharmann and Madison Maglievaz; front row: Malaina Baker and Morgan Winter.

Tess Underbrink from the Atascosa Club of Equine Enthusiasts Club with her State level award.

Gold Star winner Mason Vick.

 

Gold Star winner Ruby Jo Peoples. Ruby Jo was also the Atascosa Merit Scholarship award winner


Silver Star winners are Madilyn Vick and Kenley Everett.

 

Bronze Star winners are McKenzie Lutz (left) and Montana Aguilar.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *